2017 Results

 
SPRING (BEST 5 of 9)        
Racer1st2nd3rd4thTotal
Mark Lambdin111111101053
Dave Hoole11111110.3851.3
Brian Oliver101099947
Michael Werbicki98887.840.8
Andrew Smith9986.86.839.6
Dave & Debs Milner11865131
Poppy Milner11865030
Topper K9875029
Andrew Pick109.590028.5
Tim Eccles111100022
Simon Whitcroft111100022
Paul Maidment101000020
Barry Milburn101000020
Joseph Pearce10600016
David Eccles11000011
Ella Pick440008
Matt Laine600006
Pete Hodkinson100001
SUMMER (BEST 6 OF 10)
Racer1st2nd3rd4th5th6thTotal
Dave Hoole1110.310.310101061.6
Mark Lambdin1111109.49959.4
Brian Oliver9998.58851.5
Paul Maidment1010988045
Michael Werbicki108775542
Tim Eccles11111100033
Simon Whitcroft11111000032
Barry Milburn1110.51000031.5
Andrew Smith87661028
Topper K106600022
Marion Lowe1111000022
Nick McGrogan55500015
Andrew Pick91000010
Rosie Pick9000009
Ella Pick9000009
Thomas Pick9000009
David Lawson9000009
Charles Monk4400008
Dave & Debs Milner7000007
Poppy Milner7000007
Logan Smith1000001
Megan Smith1000001
Joseph Smith1000001
AUTUMN (Best 7 from 13)
Racer1st2nd3rd4th5th6th7th
Tim Eccles11111111111111
Paul Maidment111110109.788
Michael Werbicki10998888
Shaun Gould10986666
Andrew Smith10777665
Brian Oliver11109.59800
Poppy Milner10109.39800
Dave Milner10109.39800
Mark Lambdin10109.79000
Barry Milburn1111110000
George Cashell9977000
Pete Hodkinson9981000
Dave Hoole101000000
Andrew Pick9900000
Joseph Pearce11700000
Matt Lines6600000
Tom Holloway5000000
Pursuit (Best 6 from 10)
Racer1st2nd3rd4th5th6thTotal
Mark Lambdin1010101010959
Andrew Pick119.59.59.59.59.558.5
Topper K99988649
Brian Oliver109987649
Paul Maidment1111109.87048.8
Michael Werbicki9887.47544.4
Dave Hoole11101080039
Dave & Debs Milner11107.371036.3
Rosie Pick77777035
Thomas Pick77777035
Tim Eccles11111100033
Barry Milburn1110900030
Simon Whitcroft1111000022
Poppy Milner1111000022
Ella Pick44444020
Andrew Smith77500019
Joseph Pearce65400015
Matt Laine76000013
Nick McGrogan66000012
Pete Hodkinson9000009
Charles Monk3330009
Matt Lines5000005
Personal Handicap Pursuit (Best 5 from 8)
Racer1st2nd3rd4th5thTotal
Michael Werbicki111197745
Barry Milburn111098745
Mark Lambdin10108.28743.2
Paul Maidment101098.5542.5
Andrew Smith111186036
Dave & Debs Milner118.787034.7
Topper K96.566532.5
Simon Whitcroft1110.5100031.5
Pete Hodkinson98.580025.5
Andrew Pick119400240
Poppy Milner87.570022.5
Brian Oliver10750022
Tim Eccles10900019
Dave Hoole9800017
Nick McGrogan8600014
Rosie Pick900009
Ella Pick900009
Thomas Pick900009
Joanna Heptinstall100001
David Lawson100001
Emma Lawson100001
Rooster 8.1 TrophyPtsRacesAve
Brian Oliver219.5268.4
Dave Hoole198.9209.9
Andrew Pick143168.9
Simon Whitcroft127.51210.6
Laser TrophyPtsRacesAve
Andrew Smith149.6217.1
Ella Pick51105.1
Joseph Pearce5086.3
Pete Hodkinson47.585.9
Nick McGrogan4175.9
Charles Monk1753.4
Other Class TrophyPtsRacesAve
Mark Lambdin269.6289.6
Michael Werbicki231.2298
Paul Maidment212.7239.2
Barry Milburn185.5199.8
Tim Eccles1621510.8
Dave & Debs Milner161.6217.7
Topper K159.5217.6
Poppy Milner111.5148
Rosie Pick6287.8
Thomas Pick6287.8
David Eccles22211
Marion Lowe22211
Matt Lines2137
Matt Laine1936.3
David Lawson1535
Emma Lawson111
Joanna Heptinstall111
Megan Smith111
Logan Smith111
Joseph Smith111
Awards
Spring SeriesMark Lambdin
Summer SeriesDave Hoole
Autumn SeriesMichael & Barry
Class Handicap Pursuit SeriesMark Lambdin
Personal Handicap Pursuit SeriesMichael & Barry
8.1 RoosterBrian Oliver
Laser Trophy Andrew Smith
Bosun's Pipe (other Classes)Mark Lambdin
Best JuniorPoppy Milner
Best Lady HelmKelly Shaeff
Best NewcomerPoppy Milner
Clubman of the yearDave Milner
Lambdin LumpDebs Milner
Founders Trophy Mark Lambdin